News
Jail Log

ST. CROIX COUNTY Jail Log

Monday, Sept. 27 Lashun Miller, 49, Minneapolis, by Wisconsin State Patrol, OWIthird, Minnesota warrant.

Emmy Marie Seidling, 32, address not listed, by New Richmond police, domestic disorderly conduct.

William Harrison Tyra, 23, St. Paul, by Probation & Parole, warrant, probation hold.

David Ernest Engelking, 53, Forest Lake, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced.

Eugene J. Frederickson, 36, New Richmond, by SCSO warrant.

Tuesday, Sept. 28 Jordan Daniel Paulson, 35, Grantsburg, by SCSO, criminal damage to property (three counts), Burnett County warrant, Chisago County (Minn.) warrant, probation hold.

Austin John Frye, 26, Hudson, by SCSO, warrant.

Joseph George Califf, 62, Woodville, by SCSO, warrant, possession of methamphetamine.

Daniel A. Glassing, 50, Roberts, by SCSO, SCSO hold.

Brenda Sue Gerdes, 52, Somerset, by SCSO, sentenced, serving 157 days.

Ryan Joseph Jarrod Stetler, 29, New Richmond, by SCSO, warrants.

Sunshine Marie Hunter, 42, Hayward, by Probation & Parole, probation hold.

Wednesday, Sept. 29 Dean Christopher Durand, 60, Somerset, by Hudson police, OWIthird.

Antonio David O’Brien, 25, Menomonie, by SCSO, sentenced, serving 171 days.

Christopher Erik Lowe, 31, Inver Grove Heights, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving 20 days.

David M. Passe, 62, Rochester, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving 30 days.

Ashley Marie Belisle, 28, Stillwater, Minn., by SCSO, out of state warrant.

Kya Marie Olson, 30, Colfax, by SCSO, contempt.

Thursday, Sept. 30 Matthew Robert Link, 41, Chippewa Falls, by SCSO, OWI-second.

Erinn Hope Cramer, 38, Hudson, by Hudson police, warrant, operating while revoked.

Kayla Marie Wohlberg, 32, address not listed, by Somerset police, OWI-first (with passenger under 16).

Felicia Faith Sweeney, 19, Amery, by SCSO, probation violation.

Elliot Thomas Field, 31, Red Wing, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving 274 days.

Dalton Dean Knutson, 28, Trego, by SCSO, operating while revoked, out of county hold, warrant.

Jeris Lee Hoppe, 33, St. Paul, by Probation & Parole, probation hold.

Jon B. McConaughey, 33, Somerset, by SCSO, probation hold.

Jason Matthew Zabel, 38, Hudson, by SCSO, sentenced, serving 37 days.

Lucas Jon Ische, 40, River Falls, by RF police, probation hold.

Friday, Oct. 1 Garrett W. Kniep, 37, Star Prairie, by SCSO, warrant.

Zachary George Pettus, 24, St. Paul, by SCSO, sentenced, serving four days.

Timothy M. Morgan, 42, Cameron, by Probation & Parole, probation hold.

Casey Michael Manor, 40, Chetek, by Somerset police, probation hold.

Jesse Lee Aherns, 29, Ashland, by SCSO, warrant.

Michael Joseph Loftus, 69, New Richmond, by SCSO, misdemeanor bail jumping, resisting or obstructing an officer.

Benjamin Lee Naylor, 41, New Richmond, by SCSO, fourth degree sexual assault, third degree sexual assault.

Jonathan Roger Husted, 33, Circle Pines, Minn., by SCSO, warrant.

Saturday, Oct. 2 Bradley Allen Granke, 34, New Richmond, by NR police, failure to appear, municipal writ, serving six days.

Jeremy C. Dees, 44, Sheboygan, by SCSO, felony bail jumping, resisting or obstructing an officer, vehicle operator flee/elude officer.

Alexander Carl Earney, 27, address not listed, by Hudson police, OWI-first.

Brady Mitchell Linder, 18, Roberts, by Woodville police, SCSO warrant.

No Ber, 45, Maplewood, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving four days.

Sunday, Oct. 3 Lauren Jihan Rodriguez, 33, address not listed, by NR police, felon possess firearm, possess with intent – THC, possess drug paraphernalia, carrying a concealed weapon.

William Michael Enright, 50, address not listed, by SCSO, receiving stolen property (>$10,000), possession of cocaine/coca, possession of methamphetamine.

Kitimer Carlson Enright, 27, address not listed, by SCSO, receiving stolen property (>$10,000), possession of cocaine/coca, possession of methamphetamine.

Joshua Scott Dwyer, 35, address not listed, by Wisconsin State Patrol, OWI-third (with passenger < 16), operating with PAC.

Nicholas Jon Wilson, 38, address not listed, by SCSO, receiving stolen property (>$10,000).

Monday, Oct. 4 Michael Dion Jackson, 48, address not listed, by Wisconsin State Patrol, possession of narcotic drugs.

Grant Matthew Korich, 59, Eau Claire, by Wisconsin State Patrol, possession of narcotic drugs.

Jason Micheal Boecker, 49, St. Paul, by Probation & Parole, probation hold.

Tuesday, Oct. 5 David Navarro Saucedo, 34, address not listed, by New Richmond police, OWI-third.

Angela Rae Gorr, 44, address not listed, by WASO, warrant.

Jon B. McConaughey, 33, Somerset, by SCSO, possess masking agent, possess drug paraphernalia.

Shanea Wichelmann, 31, Turtle Lake, by SCSO, felony bail jumping, possession of heroin.

Destiny N. Halleland, 19, Stillwater,

Minn., by SCSO, possess drug paraphernalia.

Steven Leroy Jacobs, 42, Somerset, by Probation & Parole, probation hold.

Jonathan Dean Stedt, 19, New Richmond, by SCSO, felony bail jumping (eight counts), three SCSO warrants.

Matthew Allen Thoreson, 40, address not listed, by SCSO, OWI-first.

Shannon Marie Wolke, 40, Brooklyn Park, Minn., by SCSO, warrants.

Lewis Carter Schneider, 18, Star Prairie, by SCSO, fourth degree sexual assault, second degree sexual assault of child, third degree sexual assault, sex with child age 16 or older.

Alvin Saah Kpelewah, 31, Howard Lake, Minn., by SCSO, warrant.

Wednesday, Oct. 6 Sara M. Best, 33, Glenwood City, by SCSO, warrant.

Waylon James Hochstetler, 31, by SCSO, probation hold, domestic disorderly conduct (two counts), domestic battery.

Nicole Lyn Dargiewicz, 37, Milltown, by Somerset police, Anoka County (Minn.) warrant, resisting or obstructing an officer, possession of drug paraphernalia, felony bail jumping, warrant.

Sierrah Lynn Parmeter, 19, Osceola, by Hudson police, sentenced, serving 200 days.

Maya Lynn Caples, 17, Houlton, by SCSO, domestic disorderly conduct, misdemeanor bail jumping.

Susan Michael Mullins, 66, Petoskey, Mich., by Wisconsin State Patrol, first-degree recklessly endangering safety, substantial battery – intend bodily harm, reckless driving – cause bodily harm.

Jolie Anne Godbout, 28, Hudson, by Wisconsin State Patrol, operating while revoked.

Mario Corea Rodriguez, 42, Madison, by RF police, operate without valid license (third).

Tristan T. Canterbury, 24, River Falls, by RF police, OWI-second.

Christopher Joseph Hutchens,

Marshfield, by Wisconsin State Patrol, possession of methamphetamine, possess drug paraphernalia, probation violation.

Thursday, Oct. 7 Brian VanSomeren, 50, New Richmond, by NR police, domestic disorderly conduct, domestic battery.

Joshua Ira Frank, 38, New Richmond, by Probation & Parole, warrant.

Jacob Daniel McPheeters, 29, Bloomington, Minn., by SCSO, SCSO hold.

Shawn Patrick Quinn, 35, Columbus, Minn., by SCSO, theft – movable property > $10,000.

Beau Allen Wangen, 29, Chippewa Falls, by SCSO, manufacture/ deliver non-narcotics, possess with intent/deliver non-narcotics.

Michael Joseph Lehner, 46, address not listed, warrant.

Keith Duane Herron, 32, address not listed, by CIP non-system officer, TLU for Challenge Incarceration Program.

Friday, Oct. 8 Kenneth David Schultz, 32, Oakdale, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving four days.

Rosa Alejandrina Paqui-Minga,

28, Hudson, by SCSO, operate without valid license (second).

Kevin Leonard Greaser, 43, address not listed, by SCSO, disorderly conduct (three counts).

Saturday, Oct. 9 Sahvanna Marie Johnson, 26, Somerset, by Somerset police, domestic disorderly conduct.

Samuel Perez Jr., 37, Hudson, by Hudson police, misdemeanor bail jumping (two counts).

Michael Kwane Neil, 33, address not listed, by Wisconsin State Patrol, possess drug paraphernalia, possession of methamphetamine. OWI-first.

No Ber, 45, Maplewood, Minn., by SCSO, sentenced, serving three days.

Sunday, Oct. 10 John Lee Newton, 51, Hudson, by SCSO, OWI-third.

Bryan Timothy Vargas, 38, Cottage Grove, Minn., by Woodville police, domestic disorderly conduct.

October 13, 2021