News
Land Transfers

PIERCE COUNTY Land Transfers

The following property transfers were recorded by the Pierce County Register of Deeds Oct. 25-29.

Oct. 25 Eric A. & Trudi L. Porter

to Colin Robert Smith, Lot 12, Block 34, Copp & Maxson’s Second Addition, City of Prescott.

Fieldstone Family Homes Inc. to Rachel Lerman & Aaron Gesmer, Lot 23, Pine Ridge Addition, City of Prescott.

David J. & Diana S. Barnes to Halcyon Campion,

Pt. NW-NE, Sec. 1, Town of Trimbelle.

Jeffrey P. Engstrom to Daniel Corning & Steffanie Sahr-Corning, Lot 26, Golfview Heights Second Addition, City of River Falls.

First Bank of Baldwin to Charles D. Sorenson, NWNE, Sec. 3 & SW-NE, Sec. 3, Town of Gilman.

Charles D. Sorenson to Carter Sorenson Settlement Trust, NW-NE, Sec. 3 & SWNE, Sec. 3, Town of Gilman.

Jonathan & Natasha Bradt to Jacob Backes, Pt. SW-NE, Sec. 6, Town of River Falls.

James A. & Lisa R. Sullivan to Francisco & Maria Lastiri, Pt. of SE-NE, Sec. 12, Village of Spring Valley.

Johnston Family Revocable Trust to Balsam Cabins & Pontoons, LLC, Lot 8, Block E, Original Plat, City of Prescott.

Delores Bjurquist Family Trust to Katie J. & Sean M. Stoudt, NW-SW, Sec. 11, Town of Maiden Rock.

Oct. 26 Larry E. Madsen to Amanda L. & Brian M. Madsen & Jessica Erlandson, SE-SE, Sec. 17, Town of Union.

Brian Furlong to Aaron & Makayla Zimdars, NE-NE, Sec. 2, Town of Trenton.

Oct. 27 Carol J. Lampman to Douglas C. & Sharon J. Johnson; Gabrielle M. Ramirez & Adam E. Enevold, Unit 21 of Cedar Valley Condominiums 21 and 22, Town of Isabelle.

Cory L. & Gena L. Huppert to Nathan & Paige Reckard, Lot 31, Hidden Hills of the Kinni Phase 2, Town of Clifton.

Robert M. & Barbara L. Butler to Gabrielle Leann Howell & Joshua R. Olmstead, Pt. NE-NW, Sec. 2, Town of River Falls.

Oct. 28 Thomas J. Ptacek to Michael P. Ptacek, Lot 6 & Pt. Lot 1, Block 23, Copp & Maxson’s Second Addition, City of Prescott.

Peter P. Ptacek to Michael P. Ptacek, Lot 6 & Pt. Lot 1, Block 23, Copp & Maxson’s Second Addition, City of Prescott.

LeRoy Rusch to Michael P. Ptacek, Lot 6 & Pt. Lot 1, Block 23, Copp & Maxson’s Second Addition, City of Prescott.

Jay E. & Lorraine C. Tirrel to Treasa A. Springett,

Lot 88, Rolling Hills II, City of River Falls.

Cory L. & Gena L. Huppert to Bradley R. & Kathleen P. Clark, Lot 33, Hidden Hills of the Kinni Phase 2, Town of Clifton.

Benjamin P. & Erin C.

Borgardt to James Aaron & Lisa R. Sullivan, Pt. NW-NE, Sec. 27, Town of Gilman.

Alfred B. & Sara J. Cardwell to Valerie Poyer & Julie Borgerding, SE-NE, Sec. 5, Town of Martell.

Sara M. Peters & Kyle A. Pherson to Dennis & Amy Young, Lot 8, Block 68, NN & OS Powell’s Addition, City of River Falls.

Keith R. & Sandy Gernentz to Joshua R. & Chelsey J. Gerentz, NW-NW, Sec. 10, Town of Maiden Rock.

Oct. 29 Virginia E. Lundgaard, Richard M. Hilden, Julie A. Atsatt, Mark E. Hilden & James R. Hilden to Justine N. Ferguson & Kenneth A. Johnson, Lot 8, Block 77, NN & OS Powell’s Addition, City of River Falls.

Nicole B. Mischler to Jordan M. Sather & Alex J. Parmeter, NW-SE, Sec. 12, City of River Falls.

Matthew D. Martinson to Nathan & Jill Sears, Pt. SWSE, Sec. 13, Town of Oak Grove.

Thomas Revocable Living Trust to Crystal Pennington,

SE-SW, Sec. 36, Village of Elmwood.

Allan J. & Teresa O’Connell to Ryan D. & Tayler M. Mattingly, Pt. NE-NW, Sec. 20, Town of Rock Elm.

Scott J. Zimmer Trust to Haley Jo Dettmering, NE-SE & NW-SE, Sec. 2, Town of Union.

Jackson T. Zimmerman & Holly B. Wohlreich to Christopher & Kellie J. Peterson, Lots 13 & 14, Irwin Magee’s Addition, Village of Ellsworth.

November 3, 2021